Sign In | Join Free | My himfr.com
Home > PET Preform Injection Molding Machine >

HC420S Injection Moulding Machine 5 gallon Pet Preform Specialized

    Buy cheap HC420S Injection Moulding Machine 5 gallon Pet Preform Specialized from wholesalers
     
    Buy cheap HC420S Injection Moulding Machine 5 gallon Pet Preform Specialized from wholesalers
    • Buy cheap HC420S Injection Moulding Machine 5 gallon Pet Preform Specialized from wholesalers

    HC420S Injection Moulding Machine 5 gallon Pet Preform Specialized

    Ask Lasest Price
    Brand Name : HAICHEN
    Model Number : HC420S
    Certification : ISO9001:2000, CE
    Supply Ability : 160-220SETS/One Month
    Delivery Time : 60Days
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    HC420S Injection Moulding Machine 5 gallon Pet Preform Specialized

    1. Stable Injection Device

    A PID temperature control, precise temperature control of barrel.
    There are three or four screws and barrels with optimal design
    Respectively, nitride, hard plating, dual-metal, which is suitable for different processes of a variety of plastics and the choice of product.
    Two-guided direct line guided bar supports, double-balanced rapid injection.
    The high-torque hydraulic motors offer a stable plasticizing capacity, high-precision electronic device position detection enable accurate measurement.
    Multi-injection speed and pressure and multi-level holding pressure settings, switch from the injection time, location, pressure control to ensure the quality of molding.
    Multi-level back-pressure of pre-plastic and pre-speed are computer-controlled, anti-drooling and automated auto purge,
    Expected to prevent cold-start function to ensure that the screw, barrel will not be harmed.

    2. Stable And Reliable Clamping Unit

    Five-point double toggle diagonal structure, template design by computer optimization.
    Mechanism, electronic & hydraulic triple interlock safety protection function.
    Sensitive low-voltage mold protection device.
    Multiple hydraulic liftout type
    Multiple stages control for mold opening clamping pressure, speed positioning control
    Hydraulic motor-driving gear mold adjustment.
    Special technique treatment, reliable strength
    Automatic centralized lubrication system
    Mold open and clamping, liftout position control
    Automatic mould adjustment function
    Robotic pincher mechanical installation positioning interface.
    Core pulling and inserting system is suitable for the complicate structure mould.

    3. Fast Response, Stable Output

    The manual plug value hydraulic system make the machine having quick and smooth motion response
    Pressure and flow double proportional value control
    Hydraulic oil cooling device
    High-performance imported hydraulic unit with optimizing allocation
    The fuel tank has a big opening hole so can be cleaned easily.

    4. Quick Reaction Stability System

    Special control the computer for plastic injection machine use, control and display relatively independent with high reliability.
    Technical parameters pre-setting and storage function
    Parameters information protection function
    Charging barrel temperature deviation automatic adjustment function
    Abnormal alarm function
    Front and back door emergency stop button
    Real-time monitoring can display the condition of each motion
    Electrical motor safety protection device
    Robotic pincher interface
    Cutting photoelectric switch
    System hardware I/O detection function
    Charging barrel temperature is controlled accurately by computer setting and PID closed-loop manner.
    Screen protection function , prolong the life of screen using.
    Full-enclosed electrical-controlled box, electrical components are neatly arranged, never interfere with each other.



    tandard Features
    Double-cylinder balance injection system
    Multi-stage pressure&speed injection
    Back pressure adjustment device
    Low pressure mold protevtion
    Multipe hydraulic ejector knock-out
    Mechanical electrical safety device
    Auto lubrication system
    Hydraulic pressure full proportional control
    Computer control system
    Molding data memory system
    Oil temperature controller
    Hopper magner
    Optional Features
    Double hydraulic pulling and inserting
    Air blowDV
    Hydraulic unscrew device
    Hydraulic safety device
    High speed clamping
    Linear guide
    Standard Accessory
    Anti-vibrating pad
    Spare parts kit
    Tool box
    Iubrication oil
    Optional Accessory
    Robotic pincher
    Hopper dryer
    Auto loader
    Mold clamps
    Water chiller
    Plastic dehumidizer
    Mold temperature controller
    Oilbypass filter
    Plastic granulator
    Plastic color-mixer
    Inverter


    Machine modelKSML3000
    SpecificationABC
    INJECTION UNITUnit
    Screw diametermm180210220
    Screw L/D ratioL/D242422.9
    Shot volume(therretical)cm3293904000343904
    Injection weight(ps)g267453640339953
    Injection rateg/s146820002200
    Injection pressureMPa210155141
    Screw speedrpm50
    CLAMPING UNIT
    Clamping forceKN30000
    Open strokemm2000
    Space between tie bars(W×H)mm1900×1750
    Max.Mould heightmm1900
    Min.Mould heightmm1000
    Ejector strokemm450
    Ejector forceKN565
    Others
    Max.pump pressureMPa16
    Pump motor powerKW55+55+55+55
    Heating powerKW177
    Numbers of heating areasegment9+1
    Machine dimension(L×W×H)m22×5.5×5
    Oiltank cubageL4500
    Machine weightt220
    Standard Features
    Double-cylinder balance injection system
    Multi-stage pressure&speed injection
    Back pressure adjustment device
    Low pressure mold protevtion
    Multipe hydraulic ejector knock-out
    Mechanical electrical safety device
    Auto lubrication system
    Hydraulic pressure full proportional control
    Computer control system
    Molding data memory system
    Oil temperature controller
    Hopper magner
    Optional Features
    Double hydraulic pulling and inserting
    Air blowDV
    Hydraulic unscrew device
    Hydraulic safety device
    High speed clamping
    Linear guide
    Standard Accessory
    Anti-vibrating pad
    Spare parts kit
    Tool box
    Iubrication oil
    Optional Accessory
    Robotic pincher
    Hopper dryer
    Auto loader
    Mold clamps
    Water chiller
    Plastic dehumidizer
    Mold temperature controller
    Oilbypass filter
    Plastic granulator
    Plastic color-mixer

    Inverter


    Quality HC420S Injection Moulding Machine 5 gallon Pet Preform Specialized for sale
    Inquiry Cart 0
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    To: Ningbo Haichen Machinery Co.,Ltd
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Find Similar Products By Category: